|Home||» Products||» Agro Chemicals||» Karanja Oil|
To meet with the diverse requirements of our clients, we are betrothed in providing optimum quality Karanja Oil. This oil is processed using the seeds of pongam tree by deft professionals as per set standards. Provided oil is extensively used in cosmetics and pharmaceutical industries for making various skin related products such as creams and lotions. In addition to this, offered oil is widely used in agricultural fields to prevent crops from pests and insects. This Karanja Oil can be purchased from us at industry leading rates.
Karanja Oil is extracted via the seeds of the pongam tree. It's therapeutic advantages are similar to that of neem. This oil is used in agriculture industry. While the extraction of oil, the byproducts produced are perfect organic manure for crops and are bestowed with insect controlling characters. This oil provides important nutrients to the crops and helps in minimizing insects in soil. Karanja or Pongamia oil has no adverse effects on the crops.
|Appearance||Yellowish-orange to brown in color|
|Boiling point||316 °C|
SUDHA ENTERPRISES All Rights Reserved.